Real-Time Odds

BD365 Match Odds – Bangladesh's Best Real-Time Cricket & Football Odds Board

The best odds across every match, all in one place — from cricket and football to tennis and e-sports. Live odds on bd365 update in real time, so you can always bet at the right moment.

500+
Live Matches/Day
<1 sec.
Odds Update
98%
Payout Rate
42,000+
Markets/Week
Bangladesh vs India186/5 (33)BD Odds: 2.45
Arsenal vs Chelsea1–1 (55')Draw: 3.20
Djokovic vs Alcaraz6-3, 3-4Djokovic: 1.88
Pakistan vs England230/7 (46)PAK: 3.10
Barcelona vs Real Madrid0–0 (23')Barca: 2.05
Australia vs New Zealand154/3 (28)AUS: 1.72
Bangladesh vs India186/5 (33)BD Odds: 2.45
Arsenal vs Chelsea1–1 (55')Draw: 3.20
Djokovic vs Alcaraz6-3, 3-4Djokovic: 1.88
Pakistan vs England230/7 (46)PAK: 3.10
Barcelona vs Real Madrid0–0 (23')Barca: 2.05
Australia vs New Zealand154/3 (28)AUS: 1.72
0
Live Matches Now
0
Active Betting Markets
0
Today's Bettors
0
Average Payout Rate (%)
bd365

Live Match Odds

Updating in real time

T20 World Cup ● LIVE 320 Markets
Match Score Time Team 1 Draw Team 2
Bangladesh vs India
Mirpur, Dhaka
186/5 33 Overs
Live
Bangladesh2.45
Draw—
India1.62
+318 →
Pakistan vs England
Karachi
230/7 46 Overs
Live
Pakistan3.10
Draw—
England1.45
+284 →
Australia vs New Zealand
Melbourne
154/3 28 Overs
Live
Australia1.72
Draw—
New Zealand2.28
+295 →
Premier League ● LIVE 250 Markets
Match Score Time Home Draw Away
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Emirates, London
1–1 55'
Live
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.20
Chelsea3.85
+248 →
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Camp Nou
0–0 23'
Live
Barca2.05
Draw3.60
Real3.50
+236 →
Wimbledon ● LIVE 120 Markets
Match Set Score Set Player 1 — Player 2
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Centre Court
6-3, 3-4 3rd Set
Djokovic1.88
——
Alcaraz2.10
+118 →
bd365

Upcoming Match Odds

Bet on pre-match odds now — get the best value before the game kicks off

Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers
Tonight 8:00 PM · BPL
Dhaka 2.10
Chattogram 1.85
+285 Markets
Sri Lanka vs West Indies
Tomorrow 10:00 AM · ODI
SL 1.68
WI 2.35
+242 Markets
Man City vs Liverpool
Tomorrow 12:30 AM · Premier League
City 1.92
Draw 3.80
Liver 3.95
+238 Markets
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
In 2 days · Bundesliga
Bayern 1.78
Draw 4.20
Dortmund 4.55
+204 Markets
Sinner vs Medvedev
In 2 days · US Open
Sinner 1.95
Medvedev 2.02
+108 Markets
Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere
3 Days Away · CS2 Major
TL 2.48
NaVi 1.68
+82 Markets

Market Depth

Which sport has the most markets on bd365

Cricket320+
Football250+
Tennis120+
Basketball90+
E-Sports80+

Best Odds Today

Cricket Odds Boost +20%

Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh to Win 2.94
Standard Odds: 2.45
Bet on These Odds
bd365

How to Read Odds

Bd365 offers three odds formats — pick whichever one you find easiest to read.

Decimal Odds
Winnings = Stake × Odds
৳500 × 2.45 = ৳1,225
The simplest format and the most popular in Bangladesh. 2.00 means double your stake, 3.00 means triple — the maths is easy. bd365 displays decimal odds by default.
Fractional Odds
Win = Stake × (Numerator/Denominator)
৳500 × (3/2) = ৳750
The traditional British format. 3/2 means you earn ৳3 profit for every ৳2 staked. You can switch formats at any time in the bd365 settings.
American Odds (Moneyline)
+145: ৳100 bet wins ৳145
-180: Bet ৳180 to win ৳100 profit
A plus sign (+) indicates the underdog; a minus sign (−) marks the favourite. This format is common in American sports and appears most often in the E-Sports section on bd365.

Bd365 vs Other Platforms

Why bd365 Leads on Match Odds

Advantages Bd365 Platform A Platform B
Cricket Market Count 320+ 180+ 210+
Odds Update Speed <1 Second 3–5 Seconds 2–3 Seconds
Live In-Play Betting
Cash Out Option
BKash/Nagad Payment
Odds Boost Offers Daily Weekly Monthly
Payout Rate 98% 95% 96%
Bangla Support 24/7
Updates in under 1 second
bd365's odds engine is connected directly to international markets. Every update is reflected on your screen in real time.
Odds History Tracker
You can track how odds have shifted for every match on bd365. Analyse that data to make better-informed decisions.
Odds Alert
bd365 will notify you when your chosen match reaches a specific odds value — so you never miss the right moment.
Multi-Market View
View and compare multiple markets for the same match side by side — Match Winner, Over/Under, Handicap — all in one place.
Live Cashout
Cash out your bet even while the match is in play. If the situation turns against you, lock in a partial profit before facing a total loss.
Transparent Odds Policy
How bd365 sets its odds is completely transparent — no hidden margins, and fully comparable to international standards.
bd365

BD365 Match Odds — Know It All, Bet Smart

Understanding odds is one of the biggest keys to successful betting. Many people bet purely out of loyalty to their favourite team — but a true bettor is one who analyses the odds before placing a wager. That's exactly why bd365 built its Match Odds page: so you have all the information in one place to make the smartest decision possible.

What Are Odds and Why Do They Matter

Odds represent the numerical probability of an event occurring. bd365 uses decimal odds — for example, Bangladesh at 2.45 means a ৳100 bet returns ৳245 if they win. Lower odds indicate a favourite; higher odds indicate an underdog.

Odds are essentially a measure of probability. bd365 sets odds by weighing data from international markets, team form, pitch conditions, weather, and more. Odds before a match differ from those during play, where they shift in real time based on what's happening on the field.

Cricket Match Odds — Markets Available on bd365

Cricket is bd365's biggest betting category. Match winner, series winner, toss winner — those are the basics. But bd365 goes much further. How many runs in the first over, which partnership will take the first wicket, will a specific batsman hit a fifty — you'll find over 300 markets like these in a single match.

For Bangladesh matches, bd365 adds special markets tailored to local fans — such as how many wickets a Bangladeshi bowler will take, or whether Shakib Al Hasan will deliver an all-round performance. These markets are built specifically with Bangladesh bettors in mind.

Bet Smarter with Live Odds

Live odds often offer better value than pre-match odds. Say Bangladesh opens at 2.45 before the match — a strong start in the first few overs could see that drop to 1.8, while a couple of early wickets might push it back up to 3.5.

Bd365 updates odds in under 1 second — meaning what you see is virtually real time. Use that to your advantage and read the situation before placing a bet. That said, rushing in live betting is where most people go wrong — take a moment, assess the game, then decide.

What Odds Movement Tells You

Odds aren't just numbers — they reflect market sentiment. When a team's odds start dropping sharply, it signals that sharp bettors are backing them. The reason could be insider knowledge — a player injury, a pitch report, or a last-minute weather change.

Use bd365's odds history tracker to follow these movements. If a team's odds spike sharply, take notice — the market may know something the average viewer doesn't.

Handicap Betting — Levelling the Playing Field in Uneven Matches

When there's a big gap in quality between two teams, the underdog's odds tend to be very high while the favorite's are very low. That's where handicap betting comes in. bd365 offers Asian Handicap markets, where the underdog is given a virtual head start — bringing both sides' odds closer together and making the bet far more interesting.

For example, if India is given a -1.5 run handicap against Bangladesh, India must win by more than 2 runs for the bet to pay out. This type of betting is available on bd365 across cricket, football, and more.

Odds Boost — A bd365 Exclusive

Every day, bd365 offers odds boosts on selected matches — typically ranging from 10–30%. For example, if Bangladesh's odds are boosted from 2.45 to 2.94, you win significantly more on the same stake. These offers are time-limited, so check the promotions page regularly.

Bet Responsibly
No matter how tempting the odds look, always treat betting as entertainment. bd365 is committed to responsible gaming. To set your own limits, visit our Responsible Gaming View Page.

Tips for Reading Odds on bd365

  • Check odds a few hours before the match — that's usually when you'll find the best value.
  • Browse multiple markets within the same match — the best value is often hidden in the side markets.
  • Watch for odds movements — a sudden big shift usually means something is happening.
  • Don't miss bd365's daily odds boost offers.
  • Use the cash-out feature in live betting — stay in control.
  • Don't place large bets just because the odds look low — understand the risk and set your budget accordingly.

Odds Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings instantly

Potential Win ৳ 1,225
Profit ৳725
Bet on These Odds

Today's Top Picks

Best Odds Matches

Cricket · Tonight 8:00 PM
Dhaka vs Chattogram
Dhaka 2.10 Chatt 1.85
Football · Tomorrow
Man City vs Liverpool
City 1.92 Liver 3.95
View All Odds

Bet at the Best Odds on BD365 Today

500+ live matches, real-time odds updates, and daily odds boosts — sign up at bd365 and place your bet on today's matches.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds & Your Account

bd365 charges zero withdrawal fees — every penny you win is yours to keep. The minimum withdrawal is ৳500, and the maximum per transaction varies by account type and VIP level. Standard members can withdraw up to ৳1,00,000 per day. VIP members enjoy higher limits — Platinum and Elite tier members can withdraw up to ৳5,00,000 daily. Withdrawals via bKash and Nagad are typically processed within 30 minutes to 2 hours. For large withdrawals exceeding ৳1 lakh, a completed KYC verification is required.

The KYC (account verification) process at bd365 is straightforward. You typically need two documents — a photo ID (National ID card, passport, or driving licence) and a proof of address (utility bill or bank statement). As long as your images are clear, verification is usually completed within 24 hours. KYC is generally not required for small stakes or your first few withdrawals. That said, completing it before a big win or large withdrawal saves you the hassle later. bd365's support team is available 24/7 to guide you through the process.
বাংলা